Home » From The Readers, Letters to the Editor » Complaint Filed with AZ Attorney General Names ACC Commissioner Burns
[…] ACC Decision # 74858 involving AT&T, here: http://images.edocket.azcc.gov/docketpdf/0000159367.pdf
ACC Decision # 74488 involving AT&T, here: http://images.edocket.azcc.gov/docketpdf/0000153539.pdf
ACC Decision # 74854 involving AT&T, here: http://images.edocket.azcc.gov/docketpdf/0000159363.pdf
ACC Decision # 73727 involving Verizon, here: http://images.edocket.azcc.gov/docketpdf/0000142946.pdf

The Arizona Republic newspaper quoted Burns as saying he was never paid by ATIC. 1) That’s his problem. 2) Whether Burns was paid or not is irrelevant to his violation of A.R.S. 40-101 since Burns held – and continues to hold – “an official relation to a corporation or person subject to regulation by the commission.”